Navigation

League Tables



User Activity Log

· Guests Online: 212

· Members Online: 5
Liam Online Now, Angus Online Now, potter Online Now, chicco Online Now, Zenga Online Now

· Total Members: 273
· Newest Member: Derek Welsh
Last Seen Users
Liam Offline Offline
Zenga Offline Offline
scooter Offline Offline
chicco Offline Offline
potter Offline Offline
mriceman 01:01:20
daz 02:03:14
kaiser sose 07:22:38
perth boy 09:26:14
Chris S 13:25:56

  More Users 

Classic Drover

Forum Threads

Newest Threads
· Website access
· TJs this weekend
· Registration meeting...
· Site problems
· Season 2017/2018
Hottest Threads
No Threads created

Games

Captains Meeting

The next Captains Meeting is on Tuesday 6th of November @ 8pm in the TJs Sports Bar.

League Sponsors

Login

Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.

Events

<< November 2018 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Today: More...:

Venues (click for details)

Welcome

Welcome to the Website for Motherwell & District Pool League, Sponsored by The Ballroom Bellshill Please login/ register for full site and forum access

View Thread

 Print Thread
Season 2015/2016
Zenga
#1 Print Post
Posted on 20 June 2016 12:40
Veteran Member


Posts: 770
Joined: 05.10.09

Division 1 Winners: BAR 147
Division 1 Runners-up: THE POST

Division 2 Winners: BALLROOM JOKERS
Division 2 Runners-up: BRIDGES B

League Cup Winners: BAR 147
League Cup Runners-up: BALLROOM A

League Plate Winners: THE POST
League Plate Runners-up: WISHAW MASTERS

5-Man Cup Winners: WISHAW MASTERS
5-Man Cup Runners-up: THE POST (2)

9-Man Cup Winners: BRIDGES A
9-Man Cup Runners-up: THE POST

Division 2 Cup Winners: BALLROOM JOKERS
Division 2 Cup Runners-up: CARFIN VAULTS

Open Singles Winner: RYAN DAVIE (Bar 147)
Open Singles Runner-up: JAMIE BURNETT (Bar 147)

Division 2 Singles Winner: STEVIE HART JNR (Bridges B)
Division 2 Singles Runner-up: STEVIE HART SNR (Bridges B)

Doubles Winners: DUNCAN SMITH/GEORGE SUTHERLAND (Shotts Bon Accord)
Doubles Runners-up: JOHN BURNS/ CIARAN BURNS (JD's/Hibs Club A)

Edited by Zenga on 20 June 2016 12:43
League Treasurer
  x 1
 
Jump to Forum:
Render time: 0.08 seconds
28,602,728 unique visits