Navigation

League Tables





User Activity Log

· Guests Online: 170

· Members Online: 5
THEH1TMAN Online Now, Carfin Online Now, Drover Online Now, the shooter Online Now, david lewis Online Now

· Total Members: 278
· Newest Member: Garraton
Last Seen Users
THEH1TMAN Offline Offline
the fuse Offline Offline
Drover Offline Offline
david lewis Offline Offline
Carfin Offline Offline
the shooter Offline Offline
kaiser sose 01:00:33
The Doctor 01:05:47
Miamivice 01:06:47
potter 01:26:35

  More Users 

Classic Drover

Forum Threads

Newest Threads
· Season 2016/2017
· Season 2015/2016
· Season 2014/15
· Season 2013/2014
· Season 2012/2013
Hottest Threads
No Threads created

Games

Captains Meeting

The next MDPL meeting will be the Februarys Captains meeting to be held on Monday 5th february 2018 @ 8pm in Ballroom Bellshill.............................. 20 dues required and also any monies outstanding to be paid

Login

Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.

Events

<< December 2017 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Venues (click for details)

Welcome

Welcome to the Website for Motherwell & District Pool League, Sponsored by Bridges Bar & Carfin Vaults. Please login/ register for full site and forum access

View Thread

 Print Thread
Season 2015/2016
Zenga
#1 Print Post
Posted on 20 June 2016 12:40
Super Admin


Posts: 685
Joined: 05.10.09

Division 1 Winners: BAR 147
Division 1 Runners-up: THE POST

Division 2 Winners: BALLROOM JOKERS
Division 2 Runners-up: BRIDGES B

League Cup Winners: BAR 147
League Cup Runners-up: BALLROOM A

League Plate Winners: THE POST
League Plate Runners-up: WISHAW MASTERS

5-Man Cup Winners: WISHAW MASTERS
5-Man Cup Runners-up: THE POST (2)

9-Man Cup Winners: BRIDGES A
9-Man Cup Runners-up: THE POST

Division 2 Cup Winners: BALLROOM JOKERS
Division 2 Cup Runners-up: CARFIN VAULTS

Open Singles Winner: RYAN DAVIE (Bar 147)
Open Singles Runner-up: JAMIE BURNETT (Bar 147)

Division 2 Singles Winner: STEVIE HART JNR (Bridges B)
Division 2 Singles Runner-up: STEVIE HART SNR (Bridges B)

Doubles Winners: DUNCAN SMITH/GEORGE SUTHERLAND (Shotts Bon Accord)
Doubles Runners-up: JOHN BURNS/ CIARAN BURNS (JD's/Hibs Club A)

Edited by Zenga on 20 June 2016 12:43
League Secretary
  x 1
 
Jump to Forum:
Render time: 0.07 seconds
19,411,742 unique visits