Navigation

League Tables





Table './mwellpool/fusion_online' is marked as crashed and should be repairedTable './mwellpool/fusion_online' is marked as crashed and should be repairedTable './mwellpool/fusion_online' is marked as crashed and should be repaired

User Activity Log

Table './mwellpool/fusion_online' is marked as crashed and should be repairedTable './mwellpool/fusion_online' is marked as crashed and should be repaired· Guests Online: 0

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 283
· Newest Member: Seanhargan
Last Seen Users
chicco Offline Offline
Paul-H Offline Offline
Carfin Offline Offline
BOMBER21 Offline Offline
dgreer Offline Offline
Miamivice Offline Offline
Equipoise 01:50:35
wonderoft... 02:00:18
Liam 02:07:09
Teemas 02:47:56

  More Users 

Classic Drover

Forum Threads

Newest Threads
· 2018 Provisional IM ...
· IM 2 2018
· IM3 2018
· IM 1 2018
· IM Web Page
Hottest Threads
No Threads created

Games

Captains Meeting

The next MDPL Captains meeting is to be held on Monday 7th May 2018 @ 8pm in TJs.............................. 20 dues required and also any monies outstanding to be paid

Login

Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.

Events

<< October 2017 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Today: More...:

Venues (click for details)

Welcome

Welcome to the Website for Motherwell & District Pool League, Sponsored by Bridges Bar & Carfin Vaults. Please login/ register for full site and forum access

View Thread

 Print Thread
Season 2015/2016
Zenga
#1 Print Post
Posted on 20 June 2016 13:40
Super Admin


Posts: 742
Joined: 05.10.09

Division 1 Winners: BAR 147
Division 1 Runners-up: THE POST

Division 2 Winners: BALLROOM JOKERS
Division 2 Runners-up: BRIDGES B

League Cup Winners: BAR 147
League Cup Runners-up: BALLROOM A

League Plate Winners: THE POST
League Plate Runners-up: WISHAW MASTERS

5-Man Cup Winners: WISHAW MASTERS
5-Man Cup Runners-up: THE POST (2)

9-Man Cup Winners: BRIDGES A
9-Man Cup Runners-up: THE POST

Division 2 Cup Winners: BALLROOM JOKERS
Division 2 Cup Runners-up: CARFIN VAULTS

Open Singles Winner: RYAN DAVIE (Bar 147)
Open Singles Runner-up: JAMIE BURNETT (Bar 147)

Division 2 Singles Winner: STEVIE HART JNR (Bridges B)
Division 2 Singles Runner-up: STEVIE HART SNR (Bridges B)

Doubles Winners: DUNCAN SMITH/GEORGE SUTHERLAND (Shotts Bon Accord)
Doubles Runners-up: JOHN BURNS/ CIARAN BURNS (JD's/Hibs Club A)

Edited by Zenga on 20 June 2016 13:43
League Treasurer
  x 1
 
Jump to Forum:
Render time: 0.04 seconds
22,208,908 unique visits