Navigation

League Tables





User Activity Log

· Guests Online: 163

· Members Online: 9
potter Online Now, Carfin Online Now, Miamivice Online Now, THEH1TMAN Online Now, kerrsso Online Now, kaiser sose Online Now, dgreer Online Now, me Online Now, Rd Online Now

· Total Members: 278
· Newest Member: Garraton
Last Seen Users
Miamivice Offline Offline
kerrsso Offline Offline
Rd Offline Offline
Carfin Offline Offline
mcshane01 Offline Offline
Eckyy Offline Offline
potter Offline Offline
kevinirving Offline Offline
kaiser sose Offline Offline
dgreer Offline Offline

  More Users 

Classic Drover

Forum Threads

Newest Threads
· Season 2016/2017
· Season 2015/2016
· Season 2014/15
· Season 2013/2014
· Season 2012/2013
Hottest Threads
No Threads created

Games

Captains Meeting

The next MDPL meeting will be the Februarys Captains meeting to be held on Monday 5th february 2018 @ 8pm in Ballroom Bellshill.............................. 20 dues required and also any monies outstanding to be paid

Login

Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.

Events

<< January 2018 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Venues (click for details)

Welcome

Welcome to the Website for Motherwell & District Pool League, Sponsored by Bridges Bar & Carfin Vaults. Please login/ register for full site and forum access

View Thread

 Print Thread
Season 2016/2017
Zenga
#1 Print Post
Posted on 08 June 2017 15:14
Super Admin


Posts: 685
Joined: 05.10.09

Division 1 Winners: BAR 147
Division 1 Runners-up: WISHAW WANDERERS

Division 2 Winners: CLUB 100
Division 2 Runners-up: BARLEYCORN

League Cup Winners: BAR 147
League Cup Runners-up: BRIDGES A

League Plate Winners: BALLROOM 1
League Plate Runners-up: BALLROOM CHARLIES

5-Man Cup Winners: THE POST
5-Man Cup Runners-up: WISHAW WANDERERS

9-Man Cup Winners: BAR 147
9-Man Cup Runners-up: THE POST

Division 2 Cup Winners: CLUB 100
Division 2 Cup Runners-up: AULD HOOSE

Open Singles Winner: SCOTT GILLESPIE
Open Singles Runner-up: ANTZ MORRISON

Division 2 Singles Winner: JIM MCKENNA
Division 2 Singles Runner-up: TAM AITCHISON

Doubles Winners: RYAN DAVIE/JAMIE BURNETT
Doubles Runners-up:NICKY FERGUSON/MARK DOBBIN

Edited by Zenga on 21 June 2017 21:47
League Secretary
 
Zenga
#2 Print Post
Posted on 21 June 2017 21:50
Super Admin


Posts: 685
Joined: 05.10.09

End of season roll of honour for 2016/17.
League Secretary
 
Jump to Forum:
Render time: 0.08 seconds
19,380,712 unique visits