Navigation

League Tables



User Activity Log

· Guests Online: 204

· Members Online: 3
Liam Online Now, Angus Online Now, Zenga Online Now

· Total Members: 273
· Newest Member: Derek Welsh
Last Seen Users
Eckyy Offline Offline
Liam Offline Offline
Zenga Offline Offline
scooter Offline Offline
chicco 01:18:32
potter 01:28:11
mriceman 01:37:25
daz 02:39:19
kaiser sose 07:58:43
perth boy 10:02:19

  More Users 

Classic Drover

Forum Threads

Newest Threads
· Website access
· TJs this weekend
· Registration meeting...
· Site problems
· Season 2017/2018
Hottest Threads
No Threads created

Games

Captains Meeting

The next Captains Meeting is on Tuesday 6th of November @ 8pm in the TJs Sports Bar.

League Sponsors

Login

Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.

Events

<< November 2018 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Today: More...:

Venues (click for details)

Welcome

Welcome to the Website for Motherwell & District Pool League, Sponsored by The Ballroom Bellshill Please login/ register for full site and forum access

View Thread

 Print Thread
IPA Freesports pool championship
Angus
#1 Print Post
Posted on 06 February 2018 11:17
User Avatar

Super Admin


Posts: 1466
Joined: 22.04.09

secretary wrote:
FreeSports

SKY424
Freeview 95
BT 95
TalkTalk 95
Freesat 252

Monday Nights

Players:
Week 1: 12th Feb
Sky Lounge
Washington
NE38 7EJ
Marc Farnsworth
Steve Thompson
Micky Oliver
Jordan Cunningham

Week 2: 19th Feb
Sky Lounge
Washington
NE38 7EJ
Ronan McCarthy
Gavin Robinson
Brian Halcrow
Stewart Wright

Week 3: 26th Feb
Canton Club
Cardiff
CF5 1JD
Craig Marsh
Greg Batten
Kevin Barton
Cory Rees

Week 4: 5th March
Canton Club
Cardiff
CF5 1JD
Kristian Phillips
Nicky Griffiths
Curtis Lee
James Hanney

Week 5: 12th March
Rileys
Sheffield
S11 8XQ
Jordan Shepherd
Jason Rimington
Michael Rhodes
Jack Heckingbottom

Week 6: 19th March
Rileys
Solihull
B92 8JN
Luke Sanges
Andy Blurton
Luke Wrigglesworth
Lee Warren

Week 7: 26th March
Rileys
Solihull
B92 8JN
Alex O'Donoghue
Jack Whelan
Andrew McKie
Matt Ward

Week 8: 2nd April
Rileys
Solihull
B92 8JN
Jon McAllister
Ben Rowland
Harry Irwin
Phil Parkin

Week 9: 9th April
Rileys
Chester
CH2 2AX
Gareth Hibbott
Paul Harkness
David Addinall
Gary Clarke

Week 10: 16th April
Rileys
Chester
CH2 2AX
Neil Raybone
Drew Hughes
Rab Fee
JJ Faul

Week 11: 23rd April
Canton Club
Cardiff
CF5 1JD
Simon Ward
Simon Webb
Zack Wilkinson
Ladies WC

Week 12: 30th April
Rileys
Twickenham
TW1 4AW
Ben Davies
Rob Donkin
Andy Lucas
Qualifier

Week 13: 7th May
Rileys
Twickenham
TW1 4AW
Jimmy Carney
Myles Deleuse
Marc Pickworth
Qualifier

Week 14: 14th May
Rileys
Sheffield
S11 8XQ
Clint I'Anson
Jamie Clarke
Craig Brown
Lee Wray

Week 15: 21st May
Rileys
Greenock
PA16 8AB
Liam Dunster
Ross Fernie
Mark Boyle
Marc Fleming

Week 16: 28th May
Players Lounge
Falkirk
FK1 1HS
Dan Davy
Steven Campbell
Ryan Fleming
Santas Qualifier

Week 17: 4th June
TBC
Winner Week 1
Winner Week 4
Winner Week 16
Winner Week 11

Week 18: 11th June
TBC
Winner Week 10
Winner Week 15
Winner Week 13
Winner Week 14

Week 19: 18th June
TBC
Winner Week 2
Winner Week 8
Winner Week 6
Winner Week 5

Week 20: 25th June
TBC
Winner Week 9
Winner Week 12
Winner Week 7
Winner Week 3

Week 21: 2nd July
TBC
Winner Week 17
Winner Week 18
Winner Week 19
Winner Week 20

Show me a good loser and i will show you a loser.

http://www.mother...s-1-280037
 
142 Main Street
Jump to Forum:
Render time: 0.08 seconds
28,603,997 unique visits