Login · Register
26 August 2019 05:02:18

League Tables



User Activity Log
· Guests Online: 202

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 276
· Newest Member: WeeMo
Last Seen Users
TamAitchison 06:49:45
chicco 08:31:24
Liam 12:39:13
sparky 18:31:57
Eckyy 20:13:44
Daz 1 day Offline
wonderoft... 1 day Offline
Quietman 1 day Offline
kaiser sose 2 days Offline
Chris S 2 days Offline

  More Users 

Classic Drover

Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· IM 3 - 2019
· Season 2018/19
· IM 2 - 2019
· IM 1 2019
· IM 4 - 2019
Hottest Threads
No Threads created

Games

League Meetings
The next meeting will be the Registration Meeting -Wednesday 21st August @ 8pm in TJ's THIS IS A MANDATORY MEETING.

League Sponsors

Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.

Events
<< August 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Venues (click for details)

Welcome
Welcome to the Website for Motherwell & District Pool League. Please login/ register for full site and forum access
View Thread
 Print Thread
IM 4 - 2019
Angus
#1 Print Post
Posted on 24 January 2019 06:25
User Avatar

Super Admin


Posts: 1518
Joined: 22.04.09

Please click on the link below.

http://www.scotti...ost_140363

(1) 1st Round to be played by Sunday 8th September
(2) 2nd Round to be played by Sunday 22nd September
(Q) Final Qualifier to be played by Sunday 6th October


Finals: 19th & 20th October 2019
Venues: Players Lounge, Falkirk & Styx, Kirkcaldy

No-Shows
Any player that cannot attend the National Finals must inform the SPA a minimum of twenty four hours in advance.
Any player that fails to notify the SPA in this time period shall be given a warning.
Any player that has received a warning, who fails to notify the SPA in subsequent events shall be removed from the remainder of the IM season in that calendar year.
Should a players suspension be incurred at event four then they shall be suspended for the first two IM events from when they next register to compete

All results must be text to 07496698228

_________________________________________

(2) Angus Cockburn - Derek Welsh (home)

(Q) ?????? - ??????

(1) Andy Clyde v Bye

(2) Andy Clyde - ??????

(1) Ashley Dade - Stewart Smith

_________________________________________

(2) John Slavin - Alex Struthers (home)

(Q) ?????? - ??????

(1) Ross Ewan v Bye

(2) Ross Ewan - ??????

(1) Chris Sheehan - Ollie Wheelan

_________________________________________

(2) Alan Kinmont - Sean Hargan (home)

(Q) ?????? - ??????

(1) Davie Stewart v Bye

(2) Davie Stewart - ??????

(1) Derek Williams - Ciaran Burns

_________________________________________

(2) Billy Neil - Bruce Johnston (home)

(Q) ?????? - ??????

(1) John Burns v Bye

(2) John Burns

(1) Tony Sylvestro - Dylan Bonar

_________________________________________

(2) Robert Edment - Chris Totten (home)

(Q) ?????? - ??????

(2) Liam Crowe - Robert Williams

_________________________________________

(2) Gregg McMillan - Alan Gregg (home)

(Q) ?????? - ??????

(2) John Quinn - Ian Sommerville

_________________________________________
Edited by Angus on 25 January 2019 04:57
Show me a good loser and i will show you a loser.

http://www.mother...s-1-280037
 
142 Main Street
Jump to Forum: