Login · Register
17 January 2019 14:35:49

League Tables



User Activity Log
· Guests Online: 212

· Members Online: 2
weealpha Online Now, Zenga Online Now

· Total Members: 274
· Newest Member: Wayne
Last Seen Users
weealpha Offline Offline
Zenga Offline Offline
BOMBER21 03:00:59
potter 03:03:15
chicco 03:40:04
Paul-H 03:57:25
TamAitchison 04:21:54
perth boy 04:31:43
scooter 04:49:10
wonderoft... 05:08:39

  More Users 

Classic Drover

Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· IM 1 qualifiers 2019
· 2019 Individual Memb...
· IM6 area draw
· IM entry tournament
· 2018 Provisional IM ...
Hottest Threads
No Threads created

Games

Captains Meeting
The next Captains Meeting is on Monday 4th February @ 8pm in the TJs Sports Bar.

League Sponsors

Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.

Events
<< January 2019 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Tomorrow: More...:

Venues (click for details)

Welcome
Welcome to the Website for Motherwell & District Pool League. Please login/ register for full site and forum access
View Thread
 Print Thread
Season 2007/8
admin
#1 Print Post
Posted on 18 April 2009 01:20
Super Admin


Posts: 46
Joined: 15.04.09

League Winners : Derby Inn "B".
League Runners-Up : Derby Inn "A".

League Cup Winners : Derby Inn "A".
League Cup Runners-Up : Jack Daniels.

Jimmy McNally Super Cup Winners : Derby Inn "A".
Jimmy NcNally Super Cup Runners - Up : Bullfrog.

Consulation Cup Winners : 32 Club.
Consolation Cup Runners-Up : Cleland Club "B".

Knockout Cup Winners : Derby Inn "B".
Knockout Cup Runners-Up : Bullgrog.

3 Man Team Winners : Derby Inn "A" (2).
3 Man Team Runners - Up : Derby Inn "A" (3).

5 Man Team Winners : Derby Inn "B" (2).
5 Man Runners-Up : . Jack Daniels (1)

Open Singles Winner : Gerry Quigley Derby Inn "B".
Open Singles Runner-Up: John Kerr Derby Inn "A".

Open Doubles Winner : Francis Sheehan/Jim McGeary Cam Miners.
Open Doubles Runner-Up : Stevie Brown/Jonnhy Slavin Cleland Club "B".

Champ of Champs Singles Winner : Robert Williams Derby Inn "B".
Champ of Champs Runner-Up : Kevin Coyle Cleland Club "B".

Champ of Champs Doubles Winners : Stevie Gormley/Mark Williams Derby Inn "B".
Champ of Champs Doubles Runners-Up : Tony Colyle/Johnny Slavin Cleland Club "B".
 
Jump to Forum: