Navigation

League Tables



User Activity Log

· Guests Online: 190

· Members Online: 0

· Total Members: 273
· Newest Member: Nickie-K
Last Seen Users
ConnorBrown 03:07:33
Chris S 04:20:54
sparky 06:48:24
potter 07:07:11
TamAitchison 07:25:39
wonderoft... 07:58:09
wee tam 07:59:35
kaiser sose 08:04:11
Zenga 08:53:32
jamie1973 08:55:02

  More Users 

Classic Drover

Forum Threads

Newest Threads
· Website access
· TJs this weekend
· Registration meeting...
· Site problems
· Season 2017/2018
Hottest Threads
No Threads created

Games

Captains Meeting

The next Captains Meeting is on Monday 7th January @ 8pm in the TJs Sports Bar.

League Sponsors

Login

Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.

Events

<< February 2018 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        

Venues (click for details)

Welcome

Welcome to the Website for Motherwell & District Pool League, Sponsored by The Ballroom Bellshill Please login/ register for full site and forum access

View Thread

 Print Thread
Season 2007/8
admin
#1 Print Post
Posted on 18 April 2009 01:20
Super Admin


Posts: 46
Joined: 15.04.09

League Winners : Derby Inn "B".
League Runners-Up : Derby Inn "A".

League Cup Winners : Derby Inn "A".
League Cup Runners-Up : Jack Daniels.

Jimmy McNally Super Cup Winners : Derby Inn "A".
Jimmy NcNally Super Cup Runners - Up : Bullfrog.

Consulation Cup Winners : 32 Club.
Consolation Cup Runners-Up : Cleland Club "B".

Knockout Cup Winners : Derby Inn "B".
Knockout Cup Runners-Up : Bullgrog.

3 Man Team Winners : Derby Inn "A" (2).
3 Man Team Runners - Up : Derby Inn "A" (3).

5 Man Team Winners : Derby Inn "B" (2).
5 Man Runners-Up : . Jack Daniels (1)

Open Singles Winner : Gerry Quigley Derby Inn "B".
Open Singles Runner-Up: John Kerr Derby Inn "A".

Open Doubles Winner : Francis Sheehan/Jim McGeary Cam Miners.
Open Doubles Runner-Up : Stevie Brown/Jonnhy Slavin Cleland Club "B".

Champ of Champs Singles Winner : Robert Williams Derby Inn "B".
Champ of Champs Runner-Up : Kevin Coyle Cleland Club "B".

Champ of Champs Doubles Winners : Stevie Gormley/Mark Williams Derby Inn "B".
Champ of Champs Doubles Runners-Up : Tony Colyle/Johnny Slavin Cleland Club "B".
 
Jump to Forum:
Render time: 0.07 seconds
30,162,308 unique visits