Login · Register
17 January 2019 13:44:09

League Tables



User Activity Log
· Guests Online: 190

· Members Online: 4
JB Online Now, Zenga Online Now, Angus Online Now, weealpha Online Now

· Total Members: 274
· Newest Member: Wayne
Last Seen Users
Zenga Offline Offline
weealpha Offline Offline
BOMBER21 02:09:19
potter 02:11:35
chicco 02:48:24
Paul-H 03:05:45
TamAitchison 03:30:14
perth boy 03:40:03
scooter 03:57:30
wonderoft... 04:16:59

  More Users 

Classic Drover

Forum Threads
Newest Threads
· IM 1 qualifiers 2019
· 2019 Individual Memb...
· IM6 area draw
· IM entry tournament
· 2018 Provisional IM ...
Hottest Threads
No Threads created

Games

Captains Meeting
The next Captains Meeting is on Monday 4th February @ 8pm in the TJs Sports Bar.

League Sponsors

Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.

Events
<< March 2018 >>
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Tomorrow: More...:

Venues (click for details)

Welcome
Welcome to the Website for Motherwell & District Pool League. Please login/ register for full site and forum access
View Thread
 Print Thread
Season 2011/12
JB
#1 Print Post
Posted on 06 May 2012 22:03
Super Admin


Posts: 3525
Joined: 17.04.09

League Division 1 Winners : Bar 147A
League Division 1 Runners-Up : Bridges Bar A


League Division 2 Winners : The Post
League Division 2 Runners-Up : Carfin Vaults A


League Cup Winners : Bar 147C
League Cup Runners-Up : Bridges Bar A


Consulation Cup Winners : Robins Bar
Consolation Cup Runners-Up :Charlies


Division 2 Team Challenge Winners - Hibs Club
Division 2 Team Challenge Runners -Carousel B

Knockout Cup Winners : The Post
Knockout Cup Runners-Up : 32 Club


5 Man Team Winners : Bridges Bar A1
5 Man Runners-Up : Electric Bar


Open Singles Winner : Michael Collumb
Open Singles Runner-Up: Scott Gillespie

Open Doubles Winner : Robert Douglas/ John Brown
Open Doubles Runner-Up : Stevie Gormley/ Robert Williams


Div 2 Singles Winner: - [b]Stevie Smith
Div 2 Singles Runner Up[/b] - Willie Love

Edited by JB on 31 May 2012 08:12
  x 1
 
www.premiercasinohire.com
JB
#2 Print Post
Posted on 29 May 2012 07:43
Super Admin


Posts: 3525
Joined: 17.04.09

Updated
 
www.premiercasinohire.com
dosser
#3 Print Post
Posted on 29 May 2012 10:53
User Avatar

Fusioneer


Posts: 2601
Joined: 18.04.09

good to see a spread of teams there, 8 teams honors so far filled by 6 different teams... good going
Live the Dream.
  x 2
 
duffman
#4 Print Post
Posted on 29 May 2012 21:20
Veteran Member


Posts: 507
Joined: 15.09.09

DOSSER wrote:
good to see a spread of teams there, 8 teams honors so far filled by 6 different teams... good going



Shows how strong the league has been this year. From Division 1 and Division 2.
2006 Scottish Youth Champion

Bar 147 A - 2008-2009, 2009-2010, 2010/2011 2011/2012, 2012/2013 Motherwell Pool League Champions

Bar 147 - 2010/2011, 2012/2013 Uddingston Pool League Champions

Let The Rest Come After Us.

We Welcome The Chase.
  x 1  x 1
 
JB
#5 Print Post
Posted on 31 May 2012 08:13
Super Admin


Posts: 3525
Joined: 17.04.09

Roll of Honour for 2011/ 12 now completed. Well done to all concerned.
 
www.premiercasinohire.com
Jump to Forum: